AFC Recognition: Years of Service

Below is a list of anticipated candidates for Years of Service recognition for 2020.
This is listed is being provided both as a way of recognition beyond the day as well as a chance to catch any errors in advance.

Name Position Title Years of Service
Craig Berndt System Administrator-Windows 20
Karen Haines Proposal Analyst 20
Elizabeth Duley Associate Director Admissions Recruit 20
Timothy Sweitzer Associate Director EHS 20
Kevin Fickes Head Coach Women’s Soccer 20
Clement Grimstead Football: Running Backs/Special Teams Coordinator 20
Pryor Orser Head Basketball Coach 20
———–
Sandra Sims Director of Counseling Center 15
Martin Heck Solutions Architect 15
Jennie Kenney Director of AA Operations 15
Diana Combs HR Data Manager 15
Daniel Fox Vice President of Student Life 15
Lisa Martinez Conover Senior Grant Administrator 15
Arlene Strauss Applications Admin-Banner 15
Jacqueline Garramone Associate Director Res Life Occupancy Management 15
John Howard Director of Club Sports 15
Colin Randall Manager of Data Networking 15
———–
Tyler Kimble Head Coach Golf 10
Colin Terry Associate Dean of Students 10
Haitao Dong Radiation Safety Officer 10
Rita Kowalski Project Admin Coordinator 10
Kevin Fickes Head Coach Women’s Soccer 10
Christian Sands Business Operations Manager 10
Carolyn Dennee Assistant Director Athletics 10
Jeffrey Norris Comp Lab & Classroom Tech Administrator 10
Susan Miner Architect 10
Melanie Kosciolek Banner Developer-Finance 10
Sham Tzegai Associate Director of Financial Aid Scholarships 10
Eric Cronkright Assistant Director of Financial Aid 10
———–
Megan Averch Purchasing Agent 5
Gregg Brandon Head Coach Football 5
Jason Gillespie Business Intelligence Analyst 5
Mark Ramirez Managing Editor 5
Agata Bogucka Multimedia Producer & Communications Manager 5
Lisa Elson Special Events Planner 5
Samuel Spiegel Asst Provost – Exec Dir, Tref 5
Ricardo Santiago Oquendo Applications Admin – Luminus 5
Shannon Sinclair Privacy Compliance Director 5
Timothy Flynn Assistant Director of Athletic 5
Lee Ann Underwood Assistant Director EHS 5
Shelley Durig Tadla Principal Budget & Financial Analyst 5
Amanda Davis Senior L&D Specialist 5
Michelle Merz-Hutchinson Deputy General Counsel 5
Jonathan Lovekin Geologist 5
Elizabeth Sanders Contracts Administrator 5
Michael Gusbeth Assistant Coach Wom Track/Fld 5
Kassandra Lindsey Geologist 5
Andrew Harper Associate Director of Admissions – Systems 5
Michelle Kenrick Nurse Practitioner 5
Lawrence Scott Sci/Tech Graphics Designer 5
Mark Jones Associate Director, Financial & HR Syst 5
Kathryn Ludwin CASA Associate Director 5
Cassandra Glenn Executive Assistant – Vice Provosts/Dean 5